Is Profiteroles Peanut Free?

Ingredients
cream (milk) (39%), pasteurised liquid whole egg, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm, palm kernel, coconut), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (7%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), dark chocolate (6%) (sugar, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), golden syrup, sugar, evaporated milk, dextrose, milk protein, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins), whey powder (milk), dried glucose syrup, stabiliser (pectins), lactose (milk), cocoa mass, dried whole milk, dried skimmed milk, cocoa butter, concentrated lemon juice, flavouring. ! allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. nutrition rofiteroles
Check Profiteroles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Profiteroles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


