Is PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: filling and decoration [CREAM MILK (36% of the finished product), glucose syrup, water, sugar, low fat cocoa powder (7% of the finished product), EGG yolk, MILK proteins, modified starch, skimmed MILK powder, vegetable fibers, natural flavors, emulsifier E 471, stabilizer e 420], puff pastry dough 7% (EGGS, WHEAT flour, palm oil, water, salt, raising agent E 503).
Check PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


