Is Profusion Organic Kombucha Baobab, Mint & Pomegranate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings including pomegranate natural flavouring
natural flavourings including pomegranate natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Raw Cane Sugar*, Chun Mee Green Tea*, Natural Flavourings including Pomegranate Natural Flavouring, Hibiscus*, Baobab*, Orange Peel*, Mint*, Rosehip*, Rose Petals*, Kombucha Culture*, *= Certified Organic ingredients
Check Profusion Organic Kombucha Baobab, Mint & Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Profusion Organic Kombucha Baobab, Mint & Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Profusion Organic Kombucha Baobab, Mint & Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


