Is Profusion Organic Pea & Fava Protein Mince Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Concentrate* (80%), Fava Bean Protein Concentrate* (19%), Salt, *= Certified organic ingredients

Check Profusion Organic Pea & Fava Protein Mince against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Profusion Organic Pea & Fava Protein Mince is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling