Is Profusion Organic Pea & Fava Protein Mince Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Concentrate* (80%), Fava Bean Protein Concentrate* (19%), Salt, *= Certified organic ingredients

Check Profusion Organic Pea & Fava Protein Mince against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Profusion Organic Pea & Fava Protein Mince is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling