Is PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- calcium pantothenate
- choline bitartrate
- biotin
- +8 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iron (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients:, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradise, Peel), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Seed), Rutin, Hesperidin (Cirus Limon & Sinensis, Fruit), Antioxidants:, Lycopene, Dl-alpha Lipoic Acid, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract 70:1 (Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Camellia Sinensis, Tribulus (Tribulus Terrestris, Root), Grape Seed Extract 95% Proanthocyanidines Vitis Vinifera, Seed, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf 24% Flavanoid, Glycosides, Ter, Lactones, Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd Momordica Charantia, Fruit, Fringe Tree Chionanthus Virginicus, Root Bark, Pineapple Ananas Comosus Var, Comsus, Papaya Carica Papaya, Piperine Pper Nigrum, Phosphatidylserine (Enriched Soy Lecithin), Green Food Concentrates:, Chlorella Pyrenoidosa (Broken Cell), Alfalfa Medicago Sativa, Leaf, Kelp Ascophyllum Nosodum, Whole, Dl-malic Acid, Sea Salt, Other Capsule Shell: Hypermellose, Purified Water, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)
Check PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


