Is PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- inositol
- calcium
- calcium pantothenate
- choline bitartrate
- +13 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iron (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients:, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradise, Peel), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Seed), Rutin, Hesperidin (Cirus Limon & Sinensis, Fruit), Antioxidants:, Lycopene, Dl-alpha Lipoic Acid, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract 70:1 (Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Camellia Sinensis, Tribulus (Tribulus Terrestris, Root), Grape Seed Extract 95% Proanthocyanidines Vitis Vinifera, Seed, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf 24% Flavanoid, Glycosides, Ter, Lactones, Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd Momordica Charantia, Fruit, Fringe Tree Chionanthus Virginicus, Root Bark, Pineapple Ananas Comosus Var, Comsus, Papaya Carica Papaya, Piperine Pper Nigrum, Phosphatidylserine (Enriched Soy Lecithin), Green Food Concentrates:, Chlorella Pyrenoidosa (Broken Cell), Alfalfa Medicago Sativa, Leaf, Kelp Ascophyllum Nosodum, Whole, Dl-malic Acid, Sea Salt, Other Capsule Shell: Hypermellose, Purified Water, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)
Check PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 120 CAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


