Is PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 60 CAPS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba leaf 24% flavanoid

ginkgo biloba leaf 24% flavanoid

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iron (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients:, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradise, Peel), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Seed), Rutin, Hesperidin (Cirus Limon & Sinensis, Fruit), Antioxidants:, Lycopene, Dl-alpha Lipoic Acid, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract 70:1 (Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Camellia Sinensis, Tribulus (Tribulus Terrestris, Root), Grape Seed Extract 95% Proanthocyanidines Vitis Vinifera, Seed, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf 24% Flavanoid, Glycosides, Ter, Lactones, Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd Momordica Charantia, Fruit, Fringe Tree Chionanthus Virginicus, Root Bark, Pineapple Ananas Comosus Var, Comsus, Papaya Carica Papaya, Piperine Pper Nigrum, Phosphatidylserine (Enriched Soy Lecithin), Green Food Concentrates:, Chlorella Pyrenoidosa (Broken Cell), Alfalfa Medicago Sativa, Leaf, Kelp Ascophyllum Nosodum, Whole, Dl-malic Acid, Sea Salt, Other Capsule Shell: Hypermellose, Purified Water, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)

Check PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROGRESSIVE ACTIVE MEN'S MULTI - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go