Is PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CHEW TABS + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • vanilla flavours

vanilla flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta-carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin(e)), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients & Antioxidants:, Citrus Bioflavanoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradise, Peel), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Seed), Rutin, Hesperidin, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10, Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract (70:1), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Hawthorn Extract (6:1), Ginkgo Biloba Extract (50:1), Pumpkin Seed Extract (4:1), Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd, Fringe Tree, Pineapple, Papaya, Tribulus, Saw Palmetto, Cranberry, Dandelion Root, Piperine, Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa, Chlorella, Spirulina, Kelp, Natural Mixed Berry, Lemon And Vanilla Flavours, Stevia Leaf, Maple Syrup Powder, Fructose, Honey Powder, Birch Sugar (Xylitol), Citric Acid, Dl- Malic Acid, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Dextrates

Check PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CHEW TABS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CHEW TABS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking