Is PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CHEW TABS + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba extract

ginkgo biloba extract

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta-carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin(e)), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients & Antioxidants:, Citrus Bioflavanoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradise, Peel), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Seed), Rutin, Hesperidin, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10, Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract (70:1), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Hawthorn Extract (6:1), Ginkgo Biloba Extract (50:1), Pumpkin Seed Extract (4:1), Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd, Fringe Tree, Pineapple, Papaya, Tribulus, Saw Palmetto, Cranberry, Dandelion Root, Piperine, Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa, Chlorella, Spirulina, Kelp, Natural Mixed Berry, Lemon And Vanilla Flavours, Stevia Leaf, Maple Syrup Powder, Fructose, Honey Powder, Birch Sugar (Xylitol), Citric Acid, Dl- Malic Acid, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Dextrates

Check PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CHEW TABS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT MEN - 60 CHEW TABS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking