Is PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT WOMEN - 60 CHEW TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- magnesium stearate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- inositol
- +11 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta-carotene (Provitamin A), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate, Biotin, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba, L-glutamine, Betaine Hydrochloride, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate, Oxide), Zinc (Citrate), Iron (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Phytonutrients & Antioxidants:, Citrus Bioflavanoids, Quercetin, Rutin, Hesperidin, Indole-3-carbinol, L-glutathione, Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Herbal Extracts:, Milk Thistle Extract (70:1), Green Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols), Botanicals:, Bitter Gourd, Fringe Tree, Pineapple, Papaya, Cranberry Juice, Maca, Siberian Ginseng, Piperine, Dandelion Root, Damiana Leaf, Ginkgo Biloba, Green Food Concentrates:, Alfalfa, Chlorella, Spirulina Platensis, Kelp, Honey Powder, Maple Syrup Powder, Fructose, Birch Sugar (Xylitol), Stevia Leaf, Natural Mixed Berry, Lemon And Vanilla Flavours, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Dextrates
Check PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT WOMEN - 60 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT WOMEN - 60 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PROGRESSIVE CHEWABLE MULTI ADULT WOMEN - 60 CHEW TABS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


