Is Progressive Vege Greens Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Digestive Support Blend: Bacillus Coagulans (bacillus Coagulans, Whole) 250 Fcc Cfu/11.25 Mg, Ginger (zingiber Officinale, Rhizome) 15 Mg, Turmeric (curcuma Longa, Rhizome) 10 Mg, Inulin (inulin, Tuber) 700 Mg. Plant Oils Blend: Flaxseed Oil (linum Usitatissimum, Seed) 900 Mg, Sunflower Lecithin (helianthus Annuus, Seed) 50 Mg. Mushroom Blend: Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum, Fruiting Body And Mycelium) 100 Mg, Lion's Mane (hericium Erinaceus, Fruiting Body And Mycelium) 100 Mg, Chaga (inonotus Obliquus, Mycelium) 50 Mg. Vegetable Blend: Beet (beta Vulgaris, Root) 150 Mg, Carrot (daucus Carota, Root) 300 Mg, Kale (brassica Oleracea Var. Viridis, Leaf) 300 Mg, Spinach (spinacia Oleracea, Leaf) 300 Mg, Broccoli (brassica Oleracea Var. Italica, Herb Top) 300 Mg, Alfalfa (medicago Sativa, Leaf) 300 Mg.
Check Progressive Vege Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progressive Vege Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


