Is PROGRESSIVE VITAMIN C COMPLEX - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • indian goose berry extract
  • ascorbyl palmitate

indian goose berry extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Mineral Ascorbates (Calcium Ascorbate, Magnesium Ascorbate, Manganese Ascorbate, Zinc Ascorbate, Ascorbate) Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid), Hesperidin, Quercitin, Grape Seed Extract, Rutin, Bilberry, Resveratrol, Fruit Concentrate:, Indian Goose Berry Extract, Blueberry Extract, Cranberry Extract, Acerola Cherry Extract, Elderberry Extract, Camu Berry Extract, Kiwi Extract, Mango Extract, Digestion:, Bromelain, Papain, Black Pepper Extract, Capsule Shell: Cellulose, Purified Water

Check PROGRESSIVE VITAMIN C COMPLEX - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROGRESSIVE VITAMIN C COMPLEX - 60 VCAPS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go