Is PROGRESSO, ARTISAN SOUP, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WATER, CREAM, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, COCONUT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, PAPRIKA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PROGRESSO, ARTISAN SOUP, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH, MASALA CURRY BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep