Is Progresso Black Beans, 15 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soaked Black Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride.
Check Progresso Black Beans, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Black Beans, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Black Beans, 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
Central MarketGiant EagleH-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


