Is Progresso Broth, Spicy Chicken, Medium Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Salt, Maltodextrin, Carrot Puree, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Chile Pepper Extract, Sugar, Dextrose.

Check Progresso Broth, Spicy Chicken, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep