Is Progresso Broth, Spicy Chicken, Medium Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Salt, Maltodextrin, Carrot Puree, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Chile Pepper Extract, Sugar, Dextrose.
Check Progresso Broth, Spicy Chicken, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Broth, Spicy Chicken, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


