Is Progresso Chick Peas, 15 oz (Pack of 24) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soaked Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta
Check Progresso Chick Peas, 15 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Chick Peas, 15 oz (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Chick Peas, 15 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSoupMeal Prep


