Is Progresso Chick Peas 19oz Can Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soaked Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta
Check Progresso Chick Peas 19oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Chick Peas 19oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Chick Peas 19oz Can is available at 3 retailers
TargetGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSoupMeal PrepSide Dish


