Is Progresso Chicken & Wild Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked white chicken meat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
cooked white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Tomatoes, Celery, Wild Rice. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Brown Rice, Enriched Parboiled Rice (rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (hydrolyzed), Water, Salt, Carrot Puree, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Flavoring, Dried Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (color). Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check Progresso Chicken & Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Chicken & Wild Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Soup · Can


