Is Progresso Chickpea & Noodle Soup, Chickpea Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKPEAS, CARROTS, CURLY PASTA (SEMOLINA WHEAT, EGG, EGG WHITE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELERY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARROT PUREE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICE, DRIED PARSLEY, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Progresso Chickpea & Noodle Soup, Chickpea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Chickpea & Noodle Soup, Chickpea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


