Is Progresso Creamy Chicken & Homestyle Noodles Soup, Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- cooked white chicken meat
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, EGG NOODLE (SEMOLINA WHEAT, EGG*, EGG WHITE*), CELERY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, CREAM, FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED GARLIC*, CULTURED WHEY, CHICKEN*, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARSLEY*, SPICE, BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CITRIC ACID, DEXTRIN, CULTURED WHEAT GLUTEN, NONFAT MILK*, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), *DRIED
Check Progresso Creamy Chicken & Homestyle Noodles Soup, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Creamy Chicken & Homestyle Noodles Soup, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


