Is Progresso Fava Beans, 19 oz (Pack of 24) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soaked Fava Beans, Water, Salt
Check Progresso Fava Beans, 19 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Fava Beans, 19 oz (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Fava Beans, 19 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide DishSalad


