Is Progresso Fava Beans Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soaked Fava Beans, Water, Salt
Check Progresso Fava Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Fava Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Fava Beans is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup


