Is Progresso Garden Vegetable Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Corn, Celery, Kidney Beans, Green Beans, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (carrot, Celeriac, Red Beet, Lettuce, Spinach), Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor, Corn Protein (hydrolyzed), Dried Parsley, Spice, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Yeast Extract

Check Progresso Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSoup