Is Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil with Roasted Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly seasoned soup with a thick, hearty texture and soft, tender pieces throughout. Reviewers note consistent warmth and convenience for quick lunches or simple dinners, often paired with bread or crackers. Common comments mention satisfying mouthfeel, generally balanced flavor, and occasional variability in seasoning between batches, and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, lentils, red bell peppers, roasted zucchini, roasted yellow squash, fire roasted carrots, celery, modified food starch, contains less than 1% of: salt, onion powder, dried roasted garlic, maltodextrin, yeast extract, natural flavor, spice, raisin juice concentrate, olive oil, garlic powder, sugar

Check Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil with Roasted Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil with Roasted Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go