Is Progresso Keto Friendly Creamy Tomato Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety soup with a balanced savory-tangy profile and subtle sweetness; mouthfeel is creamy and thick without graininess. Commonly heated for quick meals, paired with sandwiches or used as a pasta or dipping sauce base. Reviewers frequently mention convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and satisfying texture, with occasional notes about saltiness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried cream
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety soup with a balanced savory-tangy profile and subtle sweetness; mouthfeel is creamy and thick without graininess. Commonly heated for quick meals, paired with sandwiches or used as a pasta or dipping sauce base. Reviewers frequently mention convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and satisfying texture, with occasional notes about saltiness.
Ingredients
Water, Crush Tomatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Onions, Cream, Roasted Red Pepper. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dried Cream, Inulin, Carrots, Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion Powder, Spice, Stevia, Garlic Powder. Contains: Milk; May Contain Cashew And Coconut Ingredients.
Check Progresso Keto Friendly Creamy Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Keto Friendly Creamy Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


