Is Progresso Light Creamy Roasted Chicken with Herb Dumplings Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, Partially Cooked Spaetzle Dumpling (Water, Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Turmeric [Color]), Green Beans, Cooked White Chicken Meat Modified Food Starch, Celery.Contains Less Than 2% of: Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Potassium Chloride, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Butter, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Flavoring, Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor
Check Progresso Light Creamy Roasted Chicken with Herb Dumplings Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Light Creamy Roasted Chicken with Herb Dumplings Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Progresso Light Creamy Roasted Chicken with Herb Dumplings Soup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


