Is Progresso Light Soup Beef Pot Roast - 18.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Broth, Water, Tomatoes, Cooked Diced Seasoned Beef and Modified Food Starch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin), Carrots, Potatoes, Celery, Green Beans, Contains Less than 2% of: Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Dried Peas, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Flavoring, Tomato Extract, Garlic Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Beef Fat, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Sodium Phosphate.

Check Progresso Light Soup Beef Pot Roast - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Progresso Light Soup Beef Pot Roast - 18.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go