Is Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can Pescatarian?

Description
Progresso Low Fat Traditional Chicken Wild Rice Soup is a 19 oz can product. People really like this soup and find it delicious. It is said to be better for diabetic consumption due to the inclusion of wild rice. Additionally, people believe that the soup is healthier compared to white rice.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked white chicken meat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
cooked white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Progresso Low Fat Traditional Chicken Wild Rice Soup is a 19 oz can product. People really like this soup and find it delicious. It is said to be better for diabetic consumption due to the inclusion of wild rice. Additionally, people believe that the soup is healthier compared to white rice.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Cooked Wild Rice (Wild Rice, Water), Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Tomatoes, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Carrot Puree, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Flavoring, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


