Is Progresso Organic Soup Italian Style Wedding - 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • semolina wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (Organic) (Water, Chicken Stock (Organic), Sea Salt), Cooked Meatballs (Organic) (Pork and Beef [Organic], Water, Soy Flour [Organic], Breadcrumbs (Organic) [Wheat Flour (Organic), Sea Salt, Sugar (Organic), Yeast], Seasoning (Organic) [Sea Salt, Sugar (Organic), Garlic and Onion Powder (Organic), Pepper (Organic), Parsley (Organic), Basil (Organic), Rosemary Extract (Organic), Celery Seed (Organic)] (Organic), Romano Cheese (Organic) [Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk (Organic), Salt, Enzymes], Onions [Organic]) (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Acini De Pepe Pasta (Organic) (Semolina Wheat (Organic), Egg White (Organic), Spinach (Organic), Onion (Organic), Contains Less than 2% of: Corn Starch (Organic), Carrot Puree (Organic), Sea Salt, Chicken Fat (Organic), Chicken Flavor (Organic) (Chicken Flavor (Organic), Sea Salt), Natural Flavor(Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Spice (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Celery (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Turmeric (Color) (Organic), Carrot Juice Concentrate (Organic), Onion Juice Concentrate (Organic), Celery Puree (Organic), Onion Puree (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Natural Flavor, Carrot Powder (Organic), Canola Oil (Organic), Potato Flour (Organic), Black Pepper Oil (Organic).

Check Progresso Organic Soup Italian Style Wedding - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Organic Soup Italian Style Wedding - 14 Oz is available at 5 retailers

KrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go