Is Progresso Panko Plain Crispy Bread Crumbs, 8 oz Box Wheat Free?

Description
Progresso Panko Plain Crispy Bread Crumbs are made from panko bread crumbs, offering a light and crispy coating for chicken, pork, and fish. This 8 oz box of bread crumbs allows for customization with herbs, spices, or parmesan cheese. The product provides a convenient and versatile option for creating delicious, crunchy dishes. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour bleached
- wheat
wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Progresso Panko Plain Crispy Bread Crumbs are made from panko bread crumbs, offering a light and crispy coating for chicken, pork, and fish. This 8 oz box of bread crumbs allows for customization with herbs, spices, or parmesan cheese. The product provides a convenient and versatile option for creating delicious, crunchy dishes. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached, Canola Oil, Yeast, Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Ascorbic Acid
Check Progresso Panko Plain Crispy Bread Crumbs, 8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Panko Plain Crispy Bread Crumbs, 8 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Panko Plain Crispy Bread Crumbs, 8 oz Box is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


