Is Progresso Red Wine Vinegar, 25 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Wine Vinegar Reduced With Water To 5% Acidity
Check Progresso Red Wine Vinegar, 25 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Red Wine Vinegar, 25 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Red Wine Vinegar, 25 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
WalmartThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


