Is Progresso Soup Keto Friendly Creamy Cauliflower Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cauliflower, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cream, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Leek, Contains Less than 2% of: Inulin, Whey Powder, Hemp Hearts, Butter, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Turmeric, Spice, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk and its Derivatives. May contain Tree Nuts and Their Derivatives. Free from Cereals and Their Derivatives.gl
Check Progresso Soup Keto Friendly Creamy Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Soup Keto Friendly Creamy Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Soup · Liquid


