Is Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Heavy Minestrone - 19 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Celery, Kidney Beans, Green Beans, Penne Rigate Pasta (Wheat Flour, Semolina Wheat, Egg White), Tomatoes, Dried Peas, Spinach. Contains less than 1% of: Garbanzo Beans, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Yeast Extract, Spice, Maltodextrin, Fennel Seed, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Olive Oil, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric Extract (color), Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk.
Check Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Heavy Minestrone - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Heavy Minestrone - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
Where to buy
Progresso Soup Reduced Sodium Heavy Minestrone - 19 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


