Is Progresso Soup Traditional Chicken & Orzo with Lemon Soup 18.5 oz Can Egg Free?

Description
Compact canned soup delivers savory, lemon-bright broth with tender protein pieces and small pasta offering soft yet slightly al dente texture. Commonly used as a quick solo meal, light lunch, or base for additions. Reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience, noting comforting warmth; some mention excess salt or thin broth.

Description
Compact canned soup delivers savory, lemon-bright broth with tender protein pieces and small pasta offering soft yet slightly al dente texture. Commonly used as a quick solo meal, light lunch, or base for additions. Reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience, noting comforting warmth; some mention excess salt or thin broth.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Orzo Pasta (Semolina Wheat, Egg White Powder), Spinach, Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Onion, Salt, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Tomato Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Dried Parsley, Extractives Of Turmeric, Whey Powder, Flavoring
Check Progresso Soup Traditional Chicken & Orzo with Lemon Soup 18.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Soup Traditional Chicken & Orzo with Lemon Soup 18.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Progresso Soup Traditional Chicken & Orzo with Lemon Soup 18.5 oz Can is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


