Is Progresso Spicy Tomato Spice It Up Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, tomato paste), Water. Contains less than 2% of: Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Red Chile Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Progresso Spicy Tomato Spice It Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Spicy Tomato Spice It Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


