Is Progresso Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Cooked Wild Rice (Wild Rice, Water), Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Tomatoes, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Carrot Puree, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Flavoring, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Progresso Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Where to buy
Progresso Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


