Is Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Barley - 18.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Carrots, Barley, Cooked White Meat, Celery, Modified Food Starch, Tomato Paste, Contains Less than 1% of: Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Dried Peas, Water, Salt, Carrot Puree, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Spice, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Flavoring.

Check Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Barley - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Barley - 18.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go