Is Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Egg Noodles (Semolina Wheat, Wheat Flour, Egg (Dried)), Celery, Contains Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Chicken Fat, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Egg White (Dried), Carrot Puree, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Tomato Extract, Garlic Powder, Parsley (Dried), Chives (Dried), Maltodextrin, Spice, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Flavoring.
Check Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle - 19 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


