Is Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Rice with Vegetables - 19 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Celery, Rice, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of: Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Carrot Puree, Flavor Onion Powder, Sugar, Tomato Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Parsley, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Spice, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).

Check Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Rice with Vegetables - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Rice with Vegetables - 19 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch