Is Progresso Traditional Soup Hearty Chicken & Rotini - 19 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- celery, modified food starch, corn protein
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Rotini Pasta (Wheat Flour, Semolina Wheat, Egg White [Dried]), Contains Less than 2% of: Celery, Modified Food Starch, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Water, Chicken Fat, Salt, Carrot Puree, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Tomato Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Parsley (Dried), Citric Acid, Spice, Egg Yolk, Chives (Dried), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Flavoring.
Check Progresso Traditional Soup Hearty Chicken & Rotini - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Traditional Soup Hearty Chicken & Rotini - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Traditional Soup Hearty Chicken & Rotini - 19 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


