Is Progresso Traditional Soup Manhattan Clam Chowder - 19 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Clams, Potatoes, Tomato Paste, Celery. Contains Less than 2% of: Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Dried Parsley, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract.
Check Progresso Traditional Soup Manhattan Clam Chowder - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Traditional Soup Manhattan Clam Chowder - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Progresso Traditional Soup Manhattan Clam Chowder - 19 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


