Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is PROGRESSO, UNSALTED CHICKEN COOKING STOCK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, CELERY, ONION, CARROT, CABBAGE, PARSLEY, LEEK, SUGAR, GARLIC, THYME, BAY LEAVES), CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE.

Check PROGRESSO, UNSALTED CHICKEN COOKING STOCK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Egg Free? PROGRESSO, UNSALTED CHICKEN COOKING STOCK | Spoonful