Is Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup Pescatarian?

Description
Progresso Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup is a delicious and hearty tomato soup made from quality ingredients. It is a gluten-free soup with no artificial flavors or colors. The soup is quick and easy to make, providing a convenient option for busy individuals. People really enjoy this soup and appreciate that Progresso offers vegetarian options. Overall, the Progresso Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup is a flavorful and satisfying choice for those looking for a low-fat and vegetarian-friendly soup option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Progresso Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup is a delicious and hearty tomato soup made from quality ingredients. It is a gluten-free soup with no artificial flavors or colors. The soup is quick and easy to make, providing a convenient option for busy individuals. People really enjoy this soup and appreciate that Progresso offers vegetarian options. Overall, the Progresso Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup is a flavorful and satisfying choice for those looking for a low-fat and vegetarian-friendly soup option.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, tomato paste), Water, Tomatoes, Contains less than 2% of: Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Olive Oil, Corn Protein (hydrolyzed), Potassium Chloride, Tomato Extract, Dried Parsley, Carving Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Spice, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Onion Powder, Turmeric Extract (color). Gluten Free.
Check Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


