Is Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Creamy Mushroom - 18 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Portabella Mushrooms, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 2% of: Cream, Mushroom Extract, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Butter, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Tomato Extract, Spice.
Check Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Creamy Mushroom - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Creamy Mushroom - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Creamy Mushroom - 18 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


