Is Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Lentil - 19 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Lentils, Celery, Tomato Paste, Spinach, Contains Less than 1% of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract.
Check Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Lentil - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Lentil - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Lentil - 19 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


