Is Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Tuscan-Style White Bean Sou... Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • onions, spinach, modified food starch, dried parmesan cheese

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ready-to-heat soup delivers a savory, mildly herbaceous flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture and tender pieces throughout. Commonly heated for quick lunches or weeknight dinners, used as a base for additions, and paired with sides. Customer reviews often note consistent taste, convenient prep, and good portioning and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Great Northern Beans, Carrots, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onions, Spinach, Modified Food Starch, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Garlic, Basil, Sugar, Olive Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fennel Seed, Spice, Yeast Extract, Fermented Whey, Natural Flavor, Tomato Powder, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Water, Raisin Juice Concentrate

Check Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Tuscan-Style White Bean Sou... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Tuscan-Style White Bean Sou... is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep