Is PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COOKIE DOUGH YO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vanilla ice cream sorbitol

vanilla ice cream sorbitol

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XYLITOL, GLYCERINE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, RESINOUS GLAZE, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). VANILLA ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XYLITOL, GLYCERINE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX AND NEOTAME.,

Check PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COOKIE DOUGH YO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking