Is PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COOKIE DOUGH YO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XYLITOL, GLYCERINE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, RESINOUS GLAZE, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). VANILLA ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XYLITOL, GLYCERINE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX AND NEOTAME.,
Check PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COOKIE DOUGH YO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COOKIE DOUGH YO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Piece


